Council Contacts

Bureau of Land Management Bureau of Land Management

Larry Ridenhour
Executive Committee & Washington Representative
208-373-4068
Keith Brown
Council Member
Kimberly Leitzinger
Council Member

U.S. Forest Service Forest Service

Sam Rider
Executive Committee & Washington Representative
406-493-8819
Mary Emerick
Council Member
Rachel Franchina
Council Member
Linda Merigliano
Council Member
Katy Nelson
Council Member
Carin Vadala
Council Member
Jim Bacon
Technical Advisor
Chris Colvin
Technical Advisor

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration

Grace Bottitta-Williamson
Executive Committee & Washington Representative
240-678-9042
Katie Darr
Council Member
Danielle Schwarzmann
Council Member

National Park Service National Park Service

Patrick Gregerson
Washington Representative
202-354-6972
Kerri Cahill
Council Chair & Executive Committee
303-969-2261
Pam Holtman
Project Coordinator
Adam Beeco
Council Member
Wendy Berhman
Council Member
Rachel Collins
Council Member
Kelly Horvath
Council Member
Elizabeth Oliphant
Council Member
Aleksandra Pitt
Council Member
Emily Tristant
Council Member
Rose Verbos
Council Member
Andrew White
Council Member
Maureen Finnerty
Council Member
Monica Vigil
Council Member
Donald Leadbetter
Technical Advisor
Bret Meldrum
Technical Advisor
Jennifer Newton
Technical Advisor
Bob Ratcliffe
Technical Advisor
Krista Sherwood
Technical Advisor
Roger Semler
Technical Advisor

U.S. Army Corp of Engineers U.S. Army Corps of Engineers

Jeff Krause
Executive Committee & Washington Representative
202-761-1228
Meredith Bridgers
Council Member
Scott Strotman
Council Member
Ryan Hartwig
Technical Advisor

U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service

Mike Carlo
Executive Committee & Washington Representative
703-358-1938
Jennifer Reed
Executive Committee
907-455-1835
Ryan Roberts
Council Member

For more information see the About Us page

Contact Us Form

Privacy Policies

Information last updated
6/15/2021